English
English


            Dominican Republic Visa

Dominican Republic Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Citizens of Pakistan that hold a valid permanent resident card or a valid visa from the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, or any European Union nation, do not need to obtain a visa to Dominican Republic. These individuals will need to purchase a Tourist Card. Beginning April 1st, 2018, the price of Dominican Republic Tourist Cards will be included in the price of airfare. Tourist Card is valid for a stay of up to 30 days and can be extended in Dominican Republic.

Dominican Republic tourist visa is required for citizens of Pakistan.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Dominican Republic.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Dominican Republic

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • Dominican Republic visa for citizens of Pakistan is required. For more information please contact the nearest Dominican Republic embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to



    حال ہی میں دیکھے گئے

    Recently Viewed
    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.